Montreal (CAN) 5. International Organ Competition 2021
2nd Prize: Ben Bloor, United-Kingdom
3rd Prize (ex-aequo): Bryan Anderson, United-States; Tyler Boehmer, Canada
Sir Ernest MacMillan Memorial Foundation Award: Aaron Tan, Canada / Philippines
Quarter-Final Round Audience Prize: Anastasia Stahl, Russia
Louis-Robilliard Prize: Bryan Anderson, USA
RCCO Raymond-Daveluy Prize: Aaron Tan, Canada / Philippines
Marcel-Dupré Prize: Aaron Tan, Canada / Philippines
Spinelli Prize: Ben Bloor, U.K.
Richard-Bradshaw Audience Prize: Anastasia Stahl, Russia
12th Mikael Tariverdiev International Organ Competition 2021
1st prize and laureate title — Elisaveta Borodaeva , Russia
2nd prize and laureate title — Carolyn Craig, the USA
3rd prize, laureate title - Tyler Boehmer , the USA
3rd prize, laureate title - Alexander Patrushin , Russia
Diploma - Aidan Hill, The USA
Diploma - Arang Park, Korea
Haarlem Improvisationswettbewerb 2021
Jury of the International Organ Festival Haarlem has unanimously declared the Italian Gabriele Agrimonti (1995) the winner of the 53rd International Organ Improvisation Competition Haarlem. The Flentrop Audience Award went to Cyril Julien from Switzerland.
1. Internationaler Gottfried-Silbermann-Wettbewerb
Kein 1. Preis
2. Afonso Torres (Portugal, m.) und Sebastian Heindl (Deutschland, r.)
3. Johannes Friederich (Deutschland, l.)
8. Internationaler Orgelwettbewerb Dudelange (L)
5. September – 11. September 2021, Anmeldeschluss 15. Juli.
1. Preis ging an Laura Schlappa
Internationaler Orgelwettbewerb Augustinus Franz Kropfreiter 2021
an der Bruckner-Orgel Stift Stift Florian
1. Preis: Pierre Offret (F)
2. Preis: Stephan Pollhammer (A)
3. Preis: Gabriel Dissenha (BR)
Kurt-Boßler-Wettbewerb Freiburg Preisträger:
1. Preis: Johannes Krahl, Leipzig
2. Preis + Sonderpreis: Pierre-Francois Purson, FRankreich
3. Preis: Lukas Euler, Leipzig)
Moskau (RU) V. International Young Organist Competition
January 31 - February 6, 2022
Group I
1st prize and laureate title - Ilya Dedekhin / Moscow, Russia
2nd prize and laureate title - Anna Tokareva / Moscow, Russia
3rd prize – not awarded
Diploma and diplomant title - Franciszek Leonarczyk / Poznan, Poland
Diploma and diplomant title - Arsen Buduryan / Saratov, Russia
Diploma and diplomant title - Anastasia Vasilyeva / Moscow, Russia
Diploma and diplomant title - Anton Geydarov / Surgut, Russia
Group II
1 prize and laureate title - Irina Kryukova / Moscow, Russia
2nd prize and laureate title - Jan Liebermann / Kronach, Germany
3rd prize and laureate title - Polina Panteleeva / Moscow, Russia
Diploma and diplomant title - Bartosz Wódczak / Konin, Poland
Diploma and diplomant title - Semen Fukalov / Murmansk, Russia
Diploma and diplomant title - Adam Suk / Pardubice, Czech Republic
Diploma for the best performance of the obligatory piece by Anna Vavilkina Waltz in D major
(Dedicated to V. Magalashvili) - Jan Liebermann
Group III
1 prize and laureate title - Hannes von Bargen / Stuttgart, Germany
2nd prize and laureate title - Elizaveta Ivanova / Saratov, Russia
3rd prize and laureate title - Deniz Onal / Novosibirsk, Russia
3rd prize and laureate title - Jakub Moneta / Świdnica, Poland
Diploma and diplomant title - Anastasia Malikh / Nizhny Novrogod, Russia
Diploma and diplomant title - Pelageya Kostina / Novosibirsk, Russia
Finalist diploma - Polina Kurdyukova / Moscow, Russia
Finalist diploma - Oskars Kalniņš / Riga, Latvia
Diploma for the best performance of the obligatory piece by Irina Dubkova "El Greco /
The Apostles Peter and Paul" - Oskars Kalniņš
Moskau (RU) V. International Young Organist Competition
121069 Russia, Moscow, Merzlyakovsky lane, 11
www.youngorganist.com
Kompositionspreis junge Komponisten Musia sacra Nova Brauweiler bei Köln
1. Preis: Andreas Johannes Theobald, Bonn
2. Preis: Dominik Puk, Polen
3. Preis Johannes X.- Schachtner (BRD)
Jugend musiziert WESPE Sonderpreis Orgelimprovisation
Preisträger: Thorsten Grasmück, Felix Wunderle, Ludwig Orel, Julian Becker